Intermountain Champion Series
  Home      |      Champions      |      News      |      About Us      |      Contact Us
   

This has been an exciting first year and promises to be even bigger and better in 2008!
 

 

2007 Intermountain Champions

 

Midget Points

Criteria
 
TOTAL Name Club Weight State
485 Matthew Lee Mountain Top 60 UT
385 Dakota Wall Idaho Express 80 ID
340 Addison Day Mountain Top 65 UT
300 Bryce Fogleman Nampa Dawgs 55 ID
300 Levi Perry Kuna Klub 65 ID
280 Ty Baggerly Idaho Express 65 ID
200 Anthony McClain Nampa Dawgs 112 ID
200 Caden Maynes Mountain Top 50 UT
200 Jake Biessinger Diamondbacks 103 UT
200 Jordan McRae Mountain Top 65 UT
200 Ryan Klemp Snake River Reptiles 75 ID
200 Taylor LaMont Champions 60 UT
185 Brayden Staker Mountain Top 120+ UT
185 Bryson Kimball Mountain Top 112 UT
185 Johnny O'Hearon Carbon Raptors 75 UT
185 Tanier Jaramillo Idaho Express 50 ID
185 Tayler Johnson Mountain Top 70 UT
170 Adam Campos Homedale 55 ID
170 Brandon Basskohl Bruins 75 WY
170 Braydon Ball Kuna Klub 75 ID
170 Hunter Vance Diamondbacks 70 UT
170 Isaiah Contreras Team Tooele 120 UT
170 Koby Thrasher Lewiston 70 ID
170 Korbin Tibbals Rocky Mtn. 103 UT
170 Teno Trujillo Top of the Rock 55 WY
155 Aluis DeLaRosa Viper 70 ID
155 Clancey Black Mountain Top 95 UT
155 Colby Vandertoolen Vandit 55 UT
150 Max Miller Idaho Express 55 ID
140 Jacob Barton Kuna Klub 60 ID
140 Jonathan Kasanicky Rocky Mtn. 65 UT
140 Marcos Chavez Top of the Rock 55 WY
140 Skylar Orton Mountain Top 50 UT
125 Cameron Killian Champions 70 UT
125 Carter McMillan Mountain Top 60 UT
125 Isaac Carreno Kuna Klub 60 ID
125 James Fisher Homedale 65 ID
125 Lorenzo Lucio Champions 103 UT
125 Seth Bartlett Capital City 112 ID
110 Andrew Martin Idaho Express 60 ID
110 David Howard Stud Club 70 OR
110 Dusty Jones Kuna Klub 70 ID
110 Gabriel Roundy Champions 70 UT
100 Alex Herrera Vallivue 95 ID
100 Clark Hinton Mountain Top 87 UT
100 Gavin Krushensky Mountain Top 120+ UT
100 Justin Stattner Vallivue 70 ID
100 Keaton Groissant Grapplers West 120 UT
100 Kinzey Zimmer New Plymouth 112 ID
100 Kyle McCullough Idaho Express 87 ID
100 Landon Gates Pioneers/Wrestling 60 UT
100 Matthew Mott Logan Champs 70 UT
100 Oscar Camacho Parma 120 ID
100 Peter Huntsman Arrow Rock 50 ID
100 Tayven Dilleshaw Rocky Mtn. 95 UT
100 Trey Shores Stud Club 60 OR
95 Cole Clark Champions 65 UT
95 Kalob McFarland Idaho Express 55 ID
95 Riley Ahlstrom Team Tooele 75 UT
85 Anthony Dearcos Vallivue 112 ID
85 Cordell Buerkle Idaho Express 112 ID
85 David Amos Moscow 95 ID
85 Eladio Arizmendi Kuna Klub 50 ID
85 Heston Woolsey Warriors 55 UT
85 Jacob Carr Homedale 87 ID
85 Logan Rex North Summit 65 UT
85 Menasse Mullner Arrow Rock 103 ID
85 Porter Willis Rocky Mtn. 60 UT
85 Ray Gonzales Idaho Gold 80 ID
85 Schyler James Capital City 80 ID
85 Sean Keating Mountain Top 75 UT
85 Tyler Schwendiman Mountain Top 65 UT
85 Wyatt Hallam Bruins 50 WY
70 Adam Meredith Vallivue 95 ID
70 Andrew Deleon Nyssa 50 ID
70 Andy Montes Homedale 60 ID
70 Anthony Juckes Four Corners 75 CO
70 Brenan Leatham Capital City 103 ID
70 Cameron Hunsaker Rocky Mtn. 55 UT
70 Dilian Row Grizzley 87 ID
70 Harrison Rae Bullcatcher 75 ID
70 Jace Tilley Stingers 65 UT
70 Jacob Langsford Four Corners 65 CO
70 Jared Reichle Arrow Rock 112 ID
70 Jaxon Cole North Summit 50 UT
70 Jerek Rice Grapplers West 60 UT
70 Kaden Prescott North Summit 60 UT
70 Noah Freelove Homedale 80 ID
70 Pierce Mederios Mtn. Man 55 ID
70 Spencer Kelly Diamondbacks 80 UT
70 Tanner Cox Pioneers/Wrestling 60 UT
65 Chance Hardy Stingers 55 UT
55 Bradin Hohrein Diamondbacks 70 UT
55 Colton Hoffman Uintah 60 UT
55 Connor Holcomb Kuna Klub 103 ID
55 Dorian Sapien Arrow Rock 55 ID
55 Garrett Lamb Mountain Top 65 UT
55 Hayden Wood Nampa Dawgs 50 ID
55 Jaron Jensen Grapplers West 55 UT
55 Julian Cruz Nampa Dawgs 65 ID
55 Kaden Atkinson South Summit 60 UT
55 Manuel Baltierrez Homedale 87 ID
55 Michael Durflinger  Idaho Express 80 ID
55 Ryan McNerny Nampa 70 ID
55 Ryan Nelson Idaho Express 75 ID
55 Trey Cragun Morgan 75 UT
55 Wade Beveridge Rocky Mtn. 70 UT
55 Wyatt Koelling Logan Champs 80 UT
40 Aaron Chaffin Nampa Dawgs 65 ID
40 Alex Jackson Foothill 60 UT
40 Alex Light Lewiston 60 ID
40 Brandon Meikel Grapplers West 50 UT
40 Braxton Northrup North Summit 65 UT
40 Connor Kirkland Roy 65 UT
40 Connor White Mountain Top 55 UT
40 Daalan Silvis Nampa Dawgs 65 ID
40 Devin Edmiston Melba 80 ID
40 Gabriel Ramirez Ontario 60 ID
40 Greg Lamb Mountain Top 70 UT
40 John Collett Nampa Dawgs 75 ID
40 Justin Kunter Idaho Express 55 ID
40 Knox Benjamin Idaho Express 103 ID
40 Shame Richardson Arrow Rock 87 ID
40 Shandon Allen Mtn. Man 50 ID
40 Tanner Schwab Pomy Express 70 UT
40 William Elfering  Idaho Express 80 ID
25 Brandon Claye Star Valley 50 WY
25 CJ Elliott Payette 75 ID
25 Cody Ellison Bruins 70 WY
25 David Jones Grizzley 50 ID
25 Dylan Leiker Logan Champs 65 UT
25 Gage McAroy Ontario 65 ID
25 Hoyler Deleon Nyssa 70 ID
25 Isaac Contu SW Boise 103 ID
25 Jacob Falls Homedale 87 ID
25 Jacob Skousen Mountain Top 70 UT
25 Jordan Clifton Idaho Express 60 ID
25 Lucky Smith Diamondbacks 65 UT
25 Nathan Cooper Idaho Express 60 ID
25 Riley Tatum Warriors 55 UT
25 Sean Oliver Vallivue 80 ID
25 Tyler Mills Idaho Express 60 ID
25 Weston Anderton Rocky Mtn. 75 UT

 

 

 

Intermountain Champion Series P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail