Intermountain Champion Series
  Home      |      Champions      |      News      |      About Us      |      Contact Us
   

The series had doubled in size in 2008!
 

 

2008 Intermountain Champions

 

Novice Points

Criteria
 
TOTAL Name Club Weight State
650 Matt Lee Pride Wrestling 60 UT
650 Chris Wengreen Pony Express 75 UT
635 Chandler Strand Vandit 80 UT
510 Trent Johnson Idaho Express 60 ID
455 Derek Spachman Mountain Top 90 UT
420 Jacoby Peterson Kuna 65 ID
405 Tanner Cox Pioneers of Wrestling 65 UT
400 Payton Henry TUG 95 UT
400 Tristian Jarboe Idaho Gold 95 ID
400 Levi Perry Kuna 70 ID
365 MacKelti Kilpack Mountain Top 85 UT
365 Tyler Schwendiman Mountain Top 70 UT
350 Caleb Williams Champions 65 UT
310 Isaac Carreno Kuna 65 ID
310 Chance Hardy Stingers 60 UT
310 Tyler Jaramillo Idaho Express 90 ID
310 Kyson Levin TUG 65 UT
305 Kyle McCullough Bullcatcher 90 ID
300 Kimball Bastian Champions 100 UT
300 Dakota Wall Idaho Express 85 ID
300 Bryson Kimball Mountain Top 112 UT
295 Jacob Barton Kuna 70 ID
295 Jordan McRae Vandit 70 UT
295 Brooks Robinson Champions 90 UT
285 Tristan Brown Pilgrim 120 ID
255 Bryce Fogelman Nampa Dawgs 60 ID
250 Addison Day Mountain Top 75 UT
250 Gabriel Ellicott All Phase 105 WA
240 Devin Fisher Homedale 80 ID
235 Matthew Mott Logan Champs 80 UT
225 Roscoe Jarboe Pilgrim 80 ID
225 Afton Silvis Nampa Dawgs 105 UT
205 Jonas Christopher Idaho Express 65 ID
200 Riley Connolly Bullcatcher 80 ID
200 Anthony DeArcos Vallivue 120 ID
200 Mason Geptford Nampa Dawgs 140+ ID
200 Johnny O'Hearon Elite 85 UT
200 Bryce Parson Lewiston 80 ID
200 Nick Smith Kuna 65 ID
200 Kaedon Swenson Mountain Top 130 UT
200 Dillon Verhage Idaho Rattlers 120 ID
195 Trevor Kinross Champions 75 UT
185 Caden Kirkland Fremont 85 UT
170 Jordan Crist Jerome 105 ID
170 Tayler Johnson Mountain Top 80 UT
170 Ryan Klemp Lewiston 85 ID
170 Sherwin Lavaka Grapplers West 100 UT
170 Tyler Lopez Arrow Rock 95 ID
170 Chandler Michael Peninsula 85 OR
170 Ian Moritz Wasatch 100 UT
170 Grant Salinas Idaho Gold 120 ID
170 Zackery Velez Kuna 75 ID
170 Brandon Wells Idaho Express 130 UT
165 Raymond Gonzales Idaho Gold 105 ID
160 Taft Steele Jerome 80 ID
155 Trevor Fries Minico 95 ID
155 Collin Gee Attack 100 UT
155 Clark Hinton Mountain Top 95 UT
155 John Kenyon Lewiston 80 ID
155 Walker Nipko Warriors 95 UT
155 Harrison McLenna Idaho Express 100 ID
155 Colton Reagan Pilgrim 105 ID
155 Gabriel Roundy Champions 85 UT
155 Thomas Thacker Logan Champs 80 UT
140 Kelsey Anselmo Homedale 140+ ID
140 Hunter Birrer Bullcatcher 85 ID
140 Brian Olsen Pilgrim 90 ID
140 Drake Randall Lewiston 75 ID
140 Jacom Stacey Bonneville 80 ID
125 Zachary Anderson 90 ID
125 Ethan Bollwinkel Mountain Top 95 UT
125 Jonathan Kasanicky Rocky Mtn. 70 UT
125 Cameron Killian Champions 70 UT
125 Brennan Leatham Capital City 120 ID
125 Kolton Lynn Champions 80 UT
125 Taylor Owens Bullcatcher 90 ID
125 Dalton Rice Pioneers of Wrestling 70 UT
125 Kodee Ruckdashel Capital City 95 ID
125 Skyler Scott Peninsula 95 OR
110 Arnold Gonzales Marsing 120 ID
110 John Hensley Melba 105 ID
110 Corey Looney 60 ID
110 Landon Olson Stingers 80 UT
110 Harrison Rae Bullcatcher 85 ID
110 Justin Stattner Vallivue 75 ID
100 Jacob Bowman Vallivue 100 ID
100 Legend Carter Champions 75 UT
100 Nick Fagen Grizzly 100 ID
100 Spencer Heywood Wasatch 105 UT
100 Landunn Koyle Jerome 120 ID
100 Garrett Larson Grizzly 130 ID
100 Skye Mackintosh Pioneers of Wrestling 70 UT
100 Junio Pantoja 120 ID
95 Josh Anderson Pioneers of Wrestling 75 UT
95 Brandon Drown Jerome 95 ID
95 Wade Schmid Morgan 75 UT
95 Zade Sutton Vallivue 120 ID
95 Kolby Thrasher Lewiston 80 ID
85 Zachary Argyle Jerome 105 ID
85 Nathan Arnold Wasatch 95 UT
85 Caesar Ceniceros Team West 100 ID
85 Luke Davis Pride Wrestling 80 UT
85 Bryce Evans Arrow Rock 140+ ID
85 Augustus Fuller Pilgrim 112 ID
85 Jade Holm 65 UT
85 Trevor Lowe Pioneers of Wrestling 75 UT
85 Hayden Pentz Morgan 112 UT
85 Colby Vandertoolen Vandit 60 UT
80 Kenny Henderson Kuna 90 ID
80 Ryan Knapp Lewiston 65 ID
80 Lane Lehman Vallivue 75 ID
80 Kolby Smith Poky Grapplers 70 ID
70 Taylor Beagley Idaho Rattlers 140+ ID
70 Logan Case Parma 90 ID
70 Jed Cowling 100 ID
70 Nico Disera Grapplers West 90 UT
70 Nick Goodrich Jerome 112 ID
70 Quinn Gunthrie Wood River 105 ID
70 McKay Johnson TUG 75 UT
70 Derrek Kulicke Preston 85 ID
70 Colton Leatherow Scots 105 UT
70 Chase Lemons Bonneville 75 ID
70 Isiah McClae Lewiston 95 ID
70 Scott McDonald Grizzly 130 ID
70 Tevin Nuttall Champions 80 UT
70 Jayden Pentz Morgan 65 UT
70 Nick Piscitelli Wasatch 80 UT
70 Dorian Sapien Arrow Rock 60 ID
70 Joey Schlett Pilgrims 85 ID
70 Kade Smith Grapplers 65 ID
70 Lance Travis Pilgrim 70 ID
70 Caleb Van Arminge Vale 120 ID
65 John Czykoski SW Boise 120 ID
65 Ryan McNerney Nampa Dawgs 80 ID
55 Kyle Andrews Idaho Express 60 ID
55 Cooper Bailey Wood River 75 ID
55 Gabriel Balders Team West 70 ID
55 Donivan Banks Bonneville 70 ID
55 Nicholas Bartholomew Team Dagger 90 UT
55 Jacob Carr Homedale 95 ID
55 Colton Cutler Pride Wrestling 60 UT
55 Tyler Foree Mountain Top 75 UT
55 Kody Graves Grizzly 80 ID
55 Corbin Hedges Grizzly 100 ID
55 Teagan Hubbard Stingers 90 UT
55 Kieton Keller Preston 65 ID
55 Ryan Michavd Layton 75 UT
55 Matthew Renz Marsing 112 ID
55 Devaughn Sapien Arrow Rock 65 ID
55 Kristopher Scott Jerome 70 ID
55 Benjamin Thornock Mountain Top 65 UT
40 Ryan Anderson Wood River 70 ID
40 Hayden Butler Pioneers of Wrestling 70 UT
40 Brandon Clift Champions 70 UT
40 Caleb Frost Idaho Express 80 ID
40 Zack Harris Champions 75 UT
40 Briggs Jackson Idaho Express 70 ID
40 Cory Lester Nampa Dawgs 112 ID
40 Alex Maxwell Mountain Top 70 UT
40 Haydon Mayes Nampa Dawgs 75 ID
40 Preston McConnell Capital City 65 ID
40 Bryan Petty Kuna 105 ID
40 Caleb Rasmussen Diamondbacks 65 UT
40 Zane Rasmussen 80 UT
40 Austin Shaff Nampa Dawgs 85 ID
40 Tristan Zamora Grizzly 100 ID
25 Chase Christensen Capital City 80 ID
25 John Collett Nampa Dawgs 85 ID
25 Wes Franklin Kuna 105 ID
25 Landon Gates TUG 70 UT
25 Raymond Gonzales Idaho Gold 95 ID
25 Levi Gunderson Nampa Dawgs 80 ID
25 Kayden Hansen Nampa Dawgs 65 ID
25 Kadin Hatch Mountain Top 80 UT
25 Daniel Johnson Champions 70 UT
25 Taylor Kump TUG 90 UT
25 Garrett Lamb 75 UT
25 Greg Lamb 80 UT
25 Jacob Ryan Mountain Man 85 ID
25 Anthony Sargent Mountain Top 80 UT
25 Tanner Schwab Pony Express 85 UT
25 Dahlin Silvis Nampa Dawgs 75 ID
25 Jackson Sternberg Pilgrim 65 ID

 

 

 

Intermountain Champion Series P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail